News and Features

UPV-CFOS, ASU-CFMS conduct forum on CRM initiatives in Batan Bay

UPV-CFOS, ASU-CFMS conduct forum on CRM initiatives in Batan Bay

Calendar of Activities

November 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Research Databases

College Officials

 

DR. YASMIN H. PRIMAVERA-TIROL
Campus Director

PROF. LEA I. DULLA
Chair, Administrative Services

PROF. ELEANOR F. ROSALES
Chair, Academic Affairs

PROF. ELAINE P. DELA CRUZ
Chair, Fisheries and Marine Sciences Department

DR. MYREN Y. GINOY
Chair, Teacher Education Department

PROF. GEMMA B. IBIT
Chair, Customs and Hospitality Administration and Services Management

MR. ROBERT II P. RALA
Chair, Criminology Department

DR. BEONIFY C. OPINION
Chair, General Education Department

PROF. ZAIDA A. OCHAVO
Chair, Research and Development Services

MRS. THESA R. MENDOZA
Chair, Extension and Community Services

MR. RJ A. AMPOYOS
Chair, Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation / 
Coordinator Auxiliary Services

PROF. CATHERINE C. RUANCE
Chair, Standards

PROF. AMALIA J. MAYOR
Chair, Production and Resource Management

PROF. LEAH D. DELA CRUZ
Coordinator, Training Services 

PROF. LUCHELYN A. BELTRAN
Coordinator, Gender and Development

 

Administrative Services

MRS. BEBINA C. PASTRANA
Administrative Office IV

MRS. MARY ANN R. LOPEZ
Budget Officer

MRS. DEBBIE R. LEYSON
Accountant 1 / In-Charge, Bakery

MRS. SANDRA A. QUIMPO
Cashier

MR. APOLLO I. REYNALDO
Supply Officer I

PROF. MARICEL S. TABORDA
In-Charge, Cafeteria

MR. RONNIE J. DELA CRUZ
In-Charge, Isla Kapispisan

MR. ROGELIO C. DELOS SANTOS
In-Charge, Dumlog Fishpond Project

MR. WILFREDO Z. BAUTISTA
In-Charge, Briones Fishpond Project

PROF. LUZVIMINDA D. JORQUE
In-Charge, Ladies Dormitory

MRS. SHERRIE ANN A. DE MATEO
In-Charge, Fish Processing Center

MR. ROBERT II P. RALA
Coordinator, Safety and Security Services

 

Academic Affairs

PROF. LUCHELYN A. BELTRAN
Coordinator, Office of Student Affairs

MRS. MARY ANN R. LOPEZ
Registrar III

PROF. CATHERINE C. RUANCE
Coordinator, Curriculum and Instruction

MR. RJ A. AMPOYOS
Coordinator, NSTP

MRS. EVELYN T. MEJIA
Guidance Counselor II

MRS. JO-ANN B. REYNALDO
Nurse III

DR. BABY MARY GRACE A. REGALADO
Dentist I

 

The Administrative Staff 

BEBINA C. PASTRANA Administrative Officer IV
SANDRA A. QUIMPO Administrative Officer I
APOLLO I. REYNALDO Administrative Officer I
NOEMI R. JULIAN  Administrative Assistant II
RAMESES G. RETINIO Administrative Aide VI
JUVY R. DELA CRUZ Administrative Aide IV
JENNIFER M. NATAL  Administrative Aide IV
JOSE G. URETA Administrative Aide IV
MICHAEL JUDE M. TABAY Administrative Aide IV
RYAN M. BASINA Administrative Aide IV
SHELLEY A. GARAY  Administrative Aide IV
SHERRIE ANN A. DE MATEO Administrative Aide III
MA. LYDIA RINA N. VILLANUEVA Administrative Aide III
CEZAR Z. DELA CRUZ Administrative Aide III
CRISTOPHER C. SOLOMON Administrative Aide III
NORWOOD B. APOLINARIO Administrative Aide III
POLICORNIO M. VILLANUEVA Administrative Aide III
AVE MARIEL E. CASTILLO Administrative Aide III
MICHELLE T. POLICARPIO Administrative Aide III
JHUNLY A. GETUYA Administrative Aide III
MA. AZENITH G. CUSTODIO Administrative Aide III
NOEMIE MARIE B. PANES Administrative Aide III
MA. GINA M. PASTRANA Draftsman I
WILFREDO Z. BAUTISTA Aquaculturist I
ROGELIO C. DELOS SANTOS Aquaculturist I
JIMMY S. VIDAL Master Fisherman
ARNOLD N. CASIBO Fisherman
CARLITO P. PALMON Fisherman
ARNOLD V. ILEDAN Fisherman
EDWIN S. MAGNO Fisherman
ENERACIO FERNANDEZ Fisherman
EDITO R. CHU Farm Worker II
RAFAEL R. SEXON Farm Worker II
REDENTOR G. ICAMINA Security Guard I
RUDELYN G. MELGAREJO Security Guard I
ERIC A. GREGORIO Security Guard I
JOEY P. JUANICO Security Guard I
JOSEPH T. PASTRANA Security Guard I
MARY ROSE R. MAGDALUYO Clerk
ALEMAR V. DAVID Clerk
MARCO R. ABILAR Community Organizer, PNAP
REYDA I. INOLINO Community Organizer, Shellfish Project
MARY ANN R. REGALADO Clerk 

ASU Campuses

 
 
 
 

ASU Services